Work Party

Wilmslow Riding Club is run by a committee of volunteers who organise and plan the Riding Club events.

To run the events help is needed from the membership, and this is why on joining the Riding Club you are asked to commit to workparty duties.

Best viewed in landscape

DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
General 1. Kyana Rowland
(6 points) 2. Millie Rutter
3. Katrina O’Brien Elaine Broomhead
4. Holly Brereton  07801 269479 9.00am – 4.00pm
5. Victoria McLoughlin  by 12th April
6. Maizie Simon
7. Lisa Dunks
8. Louise Unwin
DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
Set Up 1. Brianna Wright
(2 points) 2. Joanna Wright Elaine Broomhead
3. Molly Guy 07801 269479  Sat 24th April 10am
4. Shelly Bowley by 19th April
DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
General 1. Gemma Sumner  Elaine Broomhead
(3 points) 2. Naomi Volp 07801 269479 12.45 – 4.15pm
3. Grace McCree by 19th April
4. Dee Stevenson by 19th April
DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
General 1. Mark Bianchi
(6 points) 2. Karen Bianchi
3. Francesca Bianchi Elaine Broomhead
4. Lucy Burrows 07801 269479 8.45 – 4.00pm
5. Scott Moores  by 19th April 2021
6. Nicola Green
7. Rebecca Longton
8. Kirsty Simcox
DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
Set Up 1. Heather Earnshaw
(2 points) 2. Kathy Kearsley Elaine Broomhead
3.  Brianna Wright 07801 269479  Sat 8th May 10am
4. Johanna Wright by 3rd May
5. Ashley Schofield
DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
General 1. Nicola Green-Day
(6 points) 2. Roma Williams
3. Jessica Wright Elaine Broomhead
4. Hannah Wardle 07801 269479 9.00am – 4.00pm
5. Millie Wardle  by 3rd May
6. Emily Russell
7. Jessica Grainger
8. Gemma Mathers
9. Jacqui Taylor
10. Zoe Hill
11. Olivia Mandley
12. Sammy Clare
13. Hannah Hadwin
DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
Set Up 1. Molly Guy
(2 points) 2. Shelly Bowley Elaine Broomhead
3. Jenna Brookes 07801 269479  Sat 22nd May 10am
4. Erin Brookes by 17th May
5. Emma Yoxall
DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
General 1. Helen Shaw  Elaine Broomhead
(3 points) 2. India Cake-Gormley 07801 269479 12.45 – 4.15pm
3. Anna Kandal by 17th May
4. Hannah Morrey
5. Rebecca Wood
DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
General 1. Sarah Harwood
(6 points) 2. Louise Griffiths
3. Lucy Witherington Elaine Broomhead
4. Anna Meehan 07801 269479 8.45 – 4.00pm
5. Jayne Shutt  by 17th May
6. Robyn Shutt
7. Emma Hyett
8. Lesley McNally
9. Lucy Bent
10. Lizzy Donald
11. Francesca Paletta
DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
Set Up 1. Heather Earnshaw
(2 points) 2. Kathy Kearsley Elaine Broomhead
3. Ashley Schofield 07801 269479  Sat 5th June 10am
4. Emma Yoxall by 31st May
DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
General 1. Jane Edmondson
(6 points) 2. Emily Wood
3. Lesley Craig Elaine Broomhead
4. Ella Spencer  07801 269479 9.00am – 4.00pm
5. Jackie Spencer  by 31st May
6. Bethany Lee
7. Alana Burd
8. Hannah Plant
9. Sarah Kirk
10. Sarah Sargeant
11. Victoria McCloughlin
DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
Set Up 1. Molly Guy
(2 points) 2. Elizabeth Whitehead Elaine Broomhead
3. Emma Yoxall 07801 269479  Sat 19th June 10am
4. Alex Gee by 14th June
DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
General 1. Helen Shaw  Elaine Broomhead
(3 points) 2. Anna Kandal 07801 269479 12.45 – 4.15pm
3. Hannah Morrey by 14th June
4. Grace McCree
5. Elizabeth Whitehead
DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
General 1. Hannah Hadwin
(6 points) 2. Francesca Caddy
3. Caroline Platt Elaine Broomhead
4. Eleanor Higgins 07801 269479 8.45 – 4.00pm
5. Helen Hurstfield  by 14th June
6. Jessica Summerhill
7. Alexandra Goodge
8. Charlotte Rustige
9. Janis Collins
10. Lucy Burrows
DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
Set Up 1. Emma Hyett
(2 points) 2. Ashley Schofield Elaine Broomhead
3. Alex Gee 07801 269479  Sat 17th July 10am
4. Louisa Barnes by 12th July
5. Heather Earnshaw
DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
General 1. Yvonne Vickers  Elaine Broomhead
(3 points) 2. Rebecca Wood 07801 269479 12.45 – 4.15pm
3. Diane Taylor by 11th July
4. Romy Dawson
DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
General 1. Kathryn Pullar
(6 points) 2. Hannah Dawson
3. Sophie Harvey Elaine Broomhead
4. Sarah Botham 07801 269479 8.45 – 4.00pm
5. Eva Robson-Drew  by 12th July
6. Freya Richmond-Guy
7. Macey Richmond-Guy
8. Erin Dawson
8. Lauren Mills
8. Jessica Broomhead
DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
Set Up 1. Kathy Kearsley
(2 points) 2. Brianna Wright Elaine Broomhead
3.  Johanna Wright 07801 269479  Sat 14th August 10am
4. Jenna Brookes by 9th August
5. Erin Brookes
DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
General 1. Joanna Fildes
(6 points) 2. Natalia Schofield
3. Jane Paros Elaine Broomhead
4. Georgie Brown-Allan 07801 269479 9.00am – 4.00pm
5. Sarah Kranz  by 9th August
6. Charlotte Sloan
7. Debbie Pye
8. Kathryn Whitlow
9. Danielle Williams
10. Amelia Paolo
11. Esme Rustenholme
12. Darcey Pettener
13. Isabella Brogan
14. Jessica Adams
15. Tatjana Adams
16. Maria Booth
DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
Set Up 1. Shelley Bowley
(2 points) 2. Jenna Brookes Elaine Broomhead
3. Erin Brookes 07801 269479  Sat 28th August 10am
4. Alex Gee by 23rd August
5. Louisa Barnes
DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
General 1. Dianne Taylor  Elaine Broomhead
(3 points) 2. India Cake-Gormley 07801 269479 12.45 – 4.15pm
3. Romy Dawson by 23rd August
4. Yvonne Vickers
DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
General 1.  Victoria Whittle
(6 points) 2. Amber Dawson
3. Maisie Dawson Elaine Broomhead
4. Belinda Blackhurst 07801 269479 8.45 – 4.00pm
5. Rueben Blackhurst  by 23rd August
6. Isla Watson
7. Charlotte Edmunds
8. Taylor Anthony
9. Rachel Gornall
10. Millie Quantrille
DUTY NAME CONFIRM TO OTHER DETAILS
General 1. Anna Wills
(6 points) 2. Tara Hughes
3. Grace Welsby Elaine Broomhead
4. Sarah Dean  07801 269479 9.00am – 4.00pm
5. Gemma Jackson  by 13th September
6. Eve Clifford
7. Sharon Meachin
8. Philippa Meachin
9.